Sam shower

There's only us, only tonight. No day but today.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
holy effing shit!!!!!!!
Sam shower
loveisdance01
MY MOM BOUGHT ME TICKETS TO THE AMERICAN IDOL TOUR!!!!!!!!!!! I'M SOOO EXCITED RIGHT NOW, YOU GUYS!!! they are on the floor and everything!!!! i am seriously about to cry, i'm sooo excited! I'M GOING TO MEET ADAM LAMBERT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


oh and btw, i'm back from NYC. Lmao.
Tags: ,

  • 1
YES omggg
make sure you get to the venue early!!! scout out the place for where they may come out. :D you're gonna wanna get em in the afternoon not after the concert. trust me lol

lol I'M SOOO EXCITED!!! i already talked to my mom about it...we're thinking around 2ish. do you think that's enough time?

go around noon. lmao. there will be people there. xD

lmao. my mom is going to kill me.

lucky! we got mezzanine. we tried 20 times and it wouldn't budge any closer!

:( well hey you got tickets! and mezzanine is pretty good.

AHHHHHHHHHHHHH.

THAT IS SO AWESOME!!! EEEEEEEEE!!

Omg, I know how badly you wanted to go. I'M SO HAPPY FOR YOU, DARLING! :D :D :D

:D thank you! my mom just sort of surprised me with them, i will be forever grateful to her. :P ago4heg98h4th98!!!! I GOING TO SEE ADAM!

yay thats awesome! which show are you going to? no i'm not desperately trying to find people to meet up with at the one i'm going to xP

lol yeah! i'm going to the show in Albany, NY.

aw. i'm far away then, i'm going to the one in TN. ah well. hope you have tons of fun!

  • 1
?

Log in